363 Baldwin Street Berea, KY 40403
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoImagine MLS / Listed By: Brad Warford, Century 21 Pinnacle

  363 Baldwin Street Berea, KY 40403

Sold on 04/01/2026
$252,125 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,286
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/01/2026
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Ranch
Views
Trees/Woods
School District
Madison County - 8
County
Madison County
Community
Apple Grove

Listed By

Brad Warford, Century 21 Pinnacle
Bought with
Alex Baxter, Keller Williams Legacy Group
Source
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:15 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Living Area
  • 1,286 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,000
Nov 05, 2025
Price Changed
$254,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$259,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 15, 2025
Listed
$264,900
-
-